This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Nut Butter Blend (Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cashew Butter), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Dried Apples, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Almonds, Cashews, May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Rainforest Alliance Certified Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Traces Of Milk, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified

Check CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? CLIF Kid Zbar Filled Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Apple with Almond & Cashew Butter, 12 Ct, 1.06 oz | Spoonful