Is Clif Kid ZBar Organic Granola Bar, Variety Pack, 1.27 oz, 36-count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic rolled oats, organic brown rice syrup, organic dried fruit, and real chocolate
Check Clif Kid ZBar Organic Granola Bar, Variety Pack, 1.27 oz, 36-count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Kid ZBar Organic Granola Bar, Variety Pack, 1.27 oz, 36-count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Clif Kid ZBar Organic Granola Bar, Variety Pack, 1.27 oz, 36-count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


