Is Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip - 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 18 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat flour
- organic oat blend
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B,6), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B,12), Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip - 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip - 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Mint, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Where to buy
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip - 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 18 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


