Is CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Chip, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet chocolate chip flavor and a chewy, slightly crumbly texture make these bars a frequent lunchbox or on the go snack; customers report consistent portion size, convenient individual wrapping, strong kid approval, occasional stickiness from melting chips, and comments about sweetness and crumbly residue. Suitable for school or travel use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet chocolate chip flavor and a chewy, slightly crumbly texture make these bars a frequent lunchbox or on the go snack; customers report consistent portion size, convenient individual wrapping, strong kid approval, occasional stickiness from melting chips, and comments about sweetness and crumbly residue. Suitable for school or travel use.
Ingredients
Oat Blend* (Rolled Oats*, Oat Flour*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Fig Paste*, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Cane Syrup*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).Allergen Statement: Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, And Wheat.
Check CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Chip, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Chip, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Chip, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


