Is CLIF Kid Zbar Protein Granola Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Mint, 10 Ct, 1.27 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate-mint bars offer a pronounced minty cocoa flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly granola texture and occasional crunchy bits. Commonly carried as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or after-activity treat, reviewers praise the kid-friendly taste while noting varied opinions on sweetness level and firmness across packs and packaging consistency issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-mint bars offer a pronounced minty cocoa flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly granola texture and occasional crunchy bits. Commonly carried as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or after-activity treat, reviewers praise the kid-friendly taste while noting varied opinions on sweetness level and firmness across packs and packaging consistency issues.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check CLIF Kid Zbar Protein Granola Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Mint, 10 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid Zbar Protein Granola Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Mint, 10 Ct, 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
CLIF Kid Zbar Protein Granola Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Mint, 10 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


