Is Clif Organic Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Energy Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich cocoa notes and a creamy, nutty-flavored filling pair with a dense, chewy exterior and a soft, gooey center. Commonly eaten as a portable snack before or after activities, on hikes, or between meals. Reviewers praise the satisfying texture and taste but sometimes call it overly sweet or occasionally sticky.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Date Paste, Organic Pea Protein, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Peanuts, May Contain Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk

Check Clif Organic Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Organic Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Energy Bar is available at 4 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go