Is Clif Shot During Athlete Series Tropical Punch Bloks Energy Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Maltodextrin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Colored With Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Green Tea Extract (Contains Caffeine), Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Clif Shot During Athlete Series Tropical Punch Bloks Energy Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Shot During Athlete Series Tropical Punch Bloks Energy Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


