Is Clif Shot During Double Expresso Energy Gel Packets Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Water, Coffee Extract (Contains Caffeine), Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract (Contains Caffeine), Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Organic Ingredient
Check Clif Shot During Double Expresso Energy Gel Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Shot During Double Expresso Energy Gel Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar - Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.76 oz.
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Clif Bar Minis Snack-Size Energy Bar Chocolate Chip
About this product
Snack · Pouch


