Is Clif Shot During Mocha Energy Gel Packets 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin*, Cane Sugar*, Water, Cocoa* (Processed With Alkali), Coffee Extract (Contains Caffeine), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Green Tea Extract (Contains Caffeine), Potassium Citrate.*Organic Ingredient
Check Clif Shot During Mocha Energy Gel Packets 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Shot During Mocha Energy Gel Packets 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


