Is Clif® Athlete Series Bloks⢠Orange Energy Chews 18-2.12 oz. Wrappers Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup , Organic Dried Cane Syrup , Organic Maltodextrin , Pectin , Citric Acid , Potassium Citrate , Green Tea Extract , Natural Flavor , Colored with Orange , Annatto , Sea Salt , Organic Sunflower Oil , Carnauba Wax .
Check Clif® Athlete Series Bloks⢠Orange Energy Chews 18-2.12 oz. Wrappers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif® Athlete Series Bloks⢠Orange Energy Chews 18-2.12 oz. Wrappers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Clif® Athlete Series Bloks⢠Orange Energy Chews 18-2.12 oz. Wrappers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube


