Is Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • whey protein
  • chocolate
  • yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Blueberry Jam (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice), Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Whey Protein, Cultured Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go