Is Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Blueberry Jam (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice), Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Whey Protein, Cultured Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Clio, Bar Greek Yogurt Blueberry 10 Count, 1.76 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


