This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate (source Of Calcium), Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Powder (yogurt Powder, Whey Solids, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Cholecalciferol (source Of Vitamin D3), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars | Spoonful