Is Clio Greek Yogurt Bar Pescatarian?

Description
Offers a tangy-sweet flavor and creamy yet slightly firm texture, with a pleasant contrast between smooth center and occasional crispness; commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers frequently praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional variability in texture and portion size and packaging consistency concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a tangy-sweet flavor and creamy yet slightly firm texture, with a pleasant contrast between smooth center and occasional crispness; commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers frequently praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional variability in texture and portion size and packaging consistency concerns.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Strawberry Jam (Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Chicory Root Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Whey Protein, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Clio Greek Yogurt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Greek Yogurt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


