Is Clio Vanilla Almond Granola & Yogurt Parfait, 1.94 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- yogurt
- vanilla yogurt
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA YOGURT (YOGURT [PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES], CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), GRANOLA (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, ALMONDS, HONEY, INULIN, CRANBERRIES, QUINOA CRIPS, TOASTED OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT), ALMOND BUTTER COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, ALMOND PROTEIN MEAL, ALMONDS, COCOA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT)
Check Clio Vanilla Almond Granola & Yogurt Parfait, 1.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Vanilla Almond Granola & Yogurt Parfait, 1.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


