Is Clipper Fairtrade Instant Hot Chocolate Sachet 28g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk permeate powder
- skimmed milk powder
milk permeate powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Permeate Powder, Cocoa Powder (15%), Sugar, Cocoa: Traded in compliance with Fairtrade standards, total 48%.
Check Clipper Fairtrade Instant Hot Chocolate Sachet 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Fairtrade Instant Hot Chocolate Sachet 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Clipper Fairtrade Instant Hot Chocolate Sachet 28g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


