Is Clipper Organic Fairtrade Green Tea Bags with Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavouring

natural lemon flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea *, Natural Lemon Flavouring* (6%), Lemon Peel* (1%), *Organically Produced Ingredients

Check Clipper Organic Fairtrade Green Tea Bags with Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clipper Organic Fairtrade Green Tea Bags with Lemon is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Clipper Organic Fairtrade Green Tea Bags with Lemon | Spoonful