Is Clipper Winter Apple & Cinnamon Organic Herbal Tea, Winter Apple & Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavors
- natural apple flavoring with other natural flavors
natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON GRASS*, CINNAMON*, WHITE HIBISCUS*, ROSEHIP*, LICORICE ROOT*, APPLE*, NATURAL APPLE FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT*, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS*.
Check Clipper Winter Apple & Cinnamon Organic Herbal Tea, Winter Apple & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Winter Apple & Cinnamon Organic Herbal Tea, Winter Apple & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


