Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Clo Clo Sweet Potato Breadsticks Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Potato Flour, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Red Wine Vinegar, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Enzymes.

Check Clo Clo Sweet Potato Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Vegan? Clo Clo Sweet Potato Breadsticks | Spoonful