Is CLORETS, GUM Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORING*, ASPARTAME, CANDELILLA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL* AND WATER SOLUBLE CHLOROPHYLL*.

Check CLORETS, GUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? CLORETS, GUM | Spoonful