Is Clorox Concentrated Disinfecting Bleach Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Hypochlorite (7.5%), Other Ingredients (92.5%). Total (100.0%) (Yields 7.1% available chlorine).
Check Clorox Concentrated Disinfecting Bleach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clorox Concentrated Disinfecting Bleach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clorox Concentrated Disinfecting Bleach is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid


