Is Clorox Disinfecting Cleaner, Bathroom, Original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: n-Akyl (60% C14, 30% C15, 5% C 12, 5% C18) Dimethylbenzyl Ammonium Chloride (0.1375%), n-Akyl (68% C12, 32% C14) Dimethyl Ethylbenzyl Ammonium Chloride (0.1375%), Other Ingredients: (9.7250%), Total: (100.000%).

Check Clorox Disinfecting Cleaner, Bathroom, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Clorox Disinfecting Cleaner, Bathroom, Original is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
On The Go