Is Clorox Toilet Wand Toilet Cleaning, Refills Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • skin with plenty of water
  • immediately flush eyes
  • lactic acid
  • skin
  • +1 more

skin with plenty of water

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Glycolic Acid: (11.185%), Other Ingredients (88.815 %). (Total: 100.000%)

Check Clorox Toilet Wand Toilet Cleaning, Refills against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clorox Toilet Wand Toilet Cleaning, Refills is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
On The Go