Is CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • citrus complemented by hints of butter

citrus complemented by hints of butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Classic Chardonnay displays intense aromas of apple blossom, ripe pear and citrus complemented by hints of butter and toasty oak. Enjoy a glass chilled by itself, or pair with your favorite chicken, fish or creamy pasta dishes.

Check CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerYummyWalgreens

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityButteryCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep