Is CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pair with your favorite chicken

pair with your favorite chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Classic Chardonnay displays intense aromas of apple blossom, ripe pear and citrus complemented by hints of butter and toasty oak. Enjoy a glass chilled by itself, or pair with your favorite chicken, fish or creamy pasta dishes.

Check CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerYummyWalgreens

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityButteryCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep