Is Clotrimazole Antifungal Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Clotrimazole - 1 % (Antifungal), Inactive Benzyl Alcohol, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters Wax, Octyldodecanol, Polysorbate 60, Purified Water, Sorbitan Monostearate
Check Clotrimazole Antifungal Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clotrimazole Antifungal Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clotrimazole Antifungal Cream is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth


