Is Clotted Cream Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- full cream sweetened condensed milk
- clotted cream
- whey powder
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, non-hydrogenated vegetable oils (palm kernel, palm oil), clotted cream (milk) (4%), full cream sweetened condensed milk, whey powder (milk). unsalted butter (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), salt.
Check Clotted Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clotted Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


