Is Clotted cream fudge Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed _milk_, refined vegetable oil (palm), clotted cream (_milk_) 4%, butter (_milk_), natural flavouring, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithins), salt
Check Clotted cream fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clotted cream fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


