Is clotted cream shortbread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oil (palm, rapeseed, water, salt, natural flavouring), sugar, clotted cream (2%) (milk), salt. sies cluten, co ingredients in bold capitals. not

Check clotted cream shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast