Is Clotted cream toffee Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, Clotted cream (_milk_)4%, vegetable oil, _skimmed_milk_powder_, butter oil(_milk_), salt, flavouring, Emulisfier: _soya_lecithin_
Check Clotted cream toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clotted cream toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


