Is CLOUD STRAWBERRY CANDY 1.5KG Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 270
- humectant
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (corn), gelatin, modified potato starch, humectant: (420), acids: (330, 270), flavours, colours: (124).
Check CLOUD STRAWBERRY CANDY 1.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOUD STRAWBERRY CANDY 1.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLOUD STRAWBERRY CANDY 1.5KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


