Is Cloughbane Farm Shop Farm Shop Handcrafted Individual Lasagne 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Beef (23%), Milk, Chopped Tomatoes (15%) [Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid], Onions (10%), Mushrooms (10%), Pasta (9%) [Durum Wheat Semolina (Gluten, contains Egg)], Water, Tomato Puree [Tomatoes, Salt], Cheese (3%) (Milk), Margarine [Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rape, Palm Oil Fractions), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Salt, Garlic Puree [Rehydrated Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite], Carrots, Celery, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Mustard Powder, Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Oregano, Mixed Herbs [Marjoram, Thyme, Parsley, Basil, Savory]

Check Cloughbane Farm Shop Farm Shop Handcrafted Individual Lasagne 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Cloughbane Farm Shop Farm Shop Handcrafted Individual Lasagne 400g | Spoonful