Is Cloughbane Farm Shop Farm Shop Handcrafted Individual Lasagne 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Beef (23%), Milk, Chopped Tomatoes (15%) [Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid], Onions (10%), Mushrooms (10%), Pasta (9%) [Durum Wheat Semolina (Gluten, contains Egg)], Water, Tomato Puree [Tomatoes, Salt], Cheese (3%) (Milk), Margarine [Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rape, Palm Oil Fractions), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Salt, Garlic Puree [Rehydrated Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite], Carrots, Celery, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Mustard Powder, Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Oregano, Mixed Herbs [Marjoram, Thyme, Parsley, Basil, Savory]

Check Cloughbane Farm Shop Farm Shop Handcrafted Individual Lasagne 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch