Is Clover Butter Unsalted Sweet Cream 4 Count - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Lactic Acid, Culture Distillates.
Check Clover Butter Unsalted Sweet Cream 4 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Butter Unsalted Sweet Cream 4 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Where to buy
Clover Butter Unsalted Sweet Cream 4 Count - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


