Is Clover butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oils in varying proportions (sustainable palm, rapeseed), buttermilk (20%), water, salt, natural flavouring, colour (carotenes), clover is committed to sustainable palm oil, for more information, please visit www,uk,saputo,com produced in the uk for best before: see side keep refrigerated below 5°c с recycle
Check Clover butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


