Is Clover butter Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable oils in varying proportions (sustainable palm, rapeseed), buttermilk (20%), water, salt, natural flavouring, colour (carotenes), clover is committed to sustainable palm oil, for more information, please visit www,uk,saputo,com produced in the uk for best before: see side keep refrigerated below 5°c с recycle

Check Clover butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking