Is Clover, Egg Nog Organic, 32 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Nutmeg, Salt, Gellan Gum, Organic Annatto Extract And Organic Turmeric (For Color), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Eggnog Flavor Extract.

Check Clover, Egg Nog Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover, Egg Nog Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Drinking