Is Clover Eggnog - 0.5gal Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Whey Powder, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color).
Check Clover Eggnog - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Eggnog - 0.5gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Clover Eggnog - 0.5gal is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


