Is Clover, Ice Cream 48Oz Chocolate Peanut Butter, 48 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Honey, Coconut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Unsweetened Chocolate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Clover, Ice Cream 48Oz Chocolate Peanut Butter, 48 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Ice Cream 48Oz Chocolate Peanut Butter, 48 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clover, Ice Cream 48Oz Chocolate Peanut Butter, 48 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


