Is CLOVER, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic chocolate liquor
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CLOVER, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


