Is Clover, Ice Cream Rocky Road, 48 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Unsweetened Chocolate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Clover, Ice Cream Rocky Road, 48 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Ice Cream Rocky Road, 48 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clover, Ice Cream Rocky Road, 48 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


