Is Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured organic lowfat milk
cultured organic lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid), Vitamin A Palmitate, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Casei, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, Rhamnosus, Lactis Spp, Cremoris, Lactis Diacetylactis, Mesenteroides, Delbrueckii
Check Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


