Is Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid), Vitamin A Palmitate, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Casei, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, Rhamnosus, Lactis Spp, Cremoris, Lactis Diacetylactis, Mesenteroides, Delbrueckii

Check Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie