Is Clover Org Yogurt Greek Vanilla - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Pectin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Beans. Contains the Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei.

Check Clover Org Yogurt Greek Vanilla - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Org Yogurt Greek Vanilla - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping