Is Clover Org Yogurt Greek Vanilla - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Pectin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Beans. Contains the Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei.
Check Clover Org Yogurt Greek Vanilla - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Org Yogurt Greek Vanilla - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clover Org Yogurt Greek Vanilla - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


