Is Clover Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Ultra Pasteurized - Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- certified organic nonfat milk
- milk
- certified organic grade a reduced fat milk
certified organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Certified Organic Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Clover Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Ultra Pasteurized - Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Ultra Pasteurized - Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Where to buy
Clover Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Ultra Pasteurized - Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


