Is Clover Sonoma Butter European Style Unsalted - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Lactic Acid, Culture Distillates
Check Clover Sonoma Butter European Style Unsalted - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma Butter European Style Unsalted - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma Butter European Style Unsalted - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


