This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Clover Sonoma, Butter Sweet Organic, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Lactic Acid, Culture Distillates

Check Clover Sonoma, Butter Sweet Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Sonoma, Butter Sweet Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketYummyAmazon

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwich
Pescatarian? Clover Sonoma, Butter Sweet Organic, 16 Ounce | Spoonful