Is Clover Sonoma, Cream Whipping Heavy Organic, 8 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream (Milk)
Check Clover Sonoma, Cream Whipping Heavy Organic, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma, Cream Whipping Heavy Organic, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma, Cream Whipping Heavy Organic, 8 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


