Is Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolks, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Xanthan Gum.
Check Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


